Terms of Use

Your access to https://www.stradiji.com/ (Our Website), İçerenköy Mah. Umut Sok. AND Plaza No 10-12 Kat 16-18 Ataşehir / İstanbul is subject to the following terms and conditions updated by Stradiji Digital Marketing (Stradiji) located at. By accessing and / or using our Website, you acknowledge that you have read and understood these Terms of Use and the provisions in the Privacy and Cookie Policy we have issued in addition to these Terms of Use. Stradiji may change the services and / or conditions of use partially or completely on our Website and exclude them from use. You are responsible for following these Terms of Use for changes we make to our Website. By posting the changes and visiting our Website, you agree to such changes. If you do not accept the changes we have made in the Terms of Use, your legal remedy is not to use our Website. Stradiji cannot be held responsible in any way for the interruption of access to our Website, its delay, its erroneousness and the damages that may be caused by such situations. You agree to send personal data to Stradiji through our Website, in accordance with the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (KVKK) and the relevant legislation. If you share personal data through our Website, you undertake that the information you submit does not violate the accuracy, timeliness, content, and any legally recognized rights of third parties. In case of failure to comply with these Terms of Use, you are responsible for all damages arising. No legal and / or criminal liability can be imposed on the authorized persons and organizations that prepare, design, manage, operate Stradiji or the site for such damages. Tools, information and documents (collectively referred to as Information.) That contain the content, design, brand, logo and sounds, images, writings, statistical data, graphics of our Website have been compiled from sources accepted as reliable within the framework of general practices and are the property of Stradiji. . This Information may not be reproduced, copied, transferred, published, distributed, modified, sent, and / or added to other websites or documents without obtaining written permission from Stradiji. The accuracy, suitability and adequacy of this Information on our Website are in no way guaranteed by Stradiji. Stradiji cannot be held responsible for any damage caused by the use of the Information published on our Website, regardless of whether Stradiji is informed or not. You assume all responsibility, damage and risks arising from your use of our Website. You acknowledge that you will not prevent, disrupt and comply with the Information published by using our Website, our security systems. Stradiji cannot be held responsible for any damages or viruses that may be caused by visitors’ computers or other assets due to the use of our Website or the download of the Information on our Website. Stradiji does not give any guarantee and take any responsibility for the reliability of the websites of third parties that will be reached through the links on our Website. Stradiji is not responsible for any changes to the third party websites linked to our Website. The losses arising from the visits of our website to those under the age of 18 or restricted cannot be loaded on Stradiji. These Terms of Use are subject to Turkish law, the law is interpreted and applied by the Republic of Turkey. Istanbul Courts and Enforcement Offices are the place of solution for disputes arising from the interpretation and application of these Terms of Use. These Terms of Use are integral with their annexes, and that any part of the law is deemed invalid, illegal or otherwise inapplicable by the legislator or by any official or court, does not affect the validity and applicability of other parts of the Terms of Use. All visitors are deemed to have read and accepted these Terms of Use. With the exception of the exceptions listed in the legal legislation, Stradiji reserves the right to change these Terms of Use with a unilateral initiative without prior notice. If the Stradiji Terms of Use change, it updates on this page.

Personal Data

“Personal Data” is information that identifies you or can be used to identify you. The information you send to our Website or that we collect and / or store in an accessible form is covered by personal data. Examples of personal data include your name, surname, e-mail address, telephone number and internet protocol (IP) address.

Privacy and Cookie Policy

This Privacy and Cookie Policy is managed by Stradiji Digital Marketing (Stradiji) website https://www.stradiji.com/ (Our Website) online and offline information of your personal data, certain types of technical and web browsing information on our Website. explains the methods of collection and processing. Stradiji adopts this Privacy and Cookie Policy, the current rules of which are stated in terms of privacy, protection and other related information you provide through our Website. Stradiji cares about your security and takes care to be transparent about storing your information. This Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy provides a general framework for what kind of personal data is collected, how this information is used, with whom this information is shared, if necessary, what your rights are regarding your personal data and how you can exercise your rights. Please read this Privacy and Cookie Policy before using our Website and / or presenting your personal information.

Use of Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies

A cookie is a small text file or information saved on your computer or mobile device when you visit our Website. Stradiji collects, processes, shares and saves your browsing information with third parties within the framework of its legal obligations, in order not to be used outside of the purposes and scope determined by this Privacy and Cookie Policy, in order to provide better service to its visitors. Stradiji can remember your personal data through cookies or other technologies such as the sections you visit frequently after entering a data field on our Website. These technologies also allow you to allow us to provide a better service, personalize our Website based on visitor preferences, compile statistics, analyze trends, and manage and improve our Website for such purposes. Some parts of our website may not work without using these passive information gathering technologies.

Cookie Types

We use session cookies and persistent cookies on our Website. The session ID cookie expires when you close your browser. The persistent cookie remains on your hard drive until you delete it or expire. You can remove persistent cookies and reject both session cookies and persistent cookies by following your internet browser’s instructions. Some internet browsers allow you to limit or even block the use of cookies and other technological tracking tools. Check the information provided by your internet browser to learn these options. If you refuse permanent cookies and / or session cookies, you can continue to use our Website. However, you may not be able to access all functions of our Website or your access may be limited.